BALWYN LOCAL PLUMBER
24/7 EMERGENCY PLUMBING SERVICE
24 hour emergency and general plumbing
W.L. CHIVERS PLUMBING
Ph: 0417 49 59 69

Notices

Privacy Policy

W.L. Chivers Plumbing Pty Ltd is committed to protecting your privacy; our Privacy Policy ensures your right to privacy. We take all reasonable steps to ensure the security of any personal information that you may provide us. Your personal information will be used only for the purposes for which its collection was intended. Your personal information will not be sold by W.L. Chivers Plumbing Pty Ltd to any third party.

Our commitment in respect of personal information is to abide by the National Privacy principles for the protection of personal information, as set out in the Privacy Act and any other relevant law.

We define your Personal Information as any information collected about you that makes your identity known.

We may also be required by law to provide your personal information to a court or tribunal in response to a subpoena or to the Australian Taxation Office if demanded. Whenever possible we will notify you prior to disclosing your information to any third party.

W.L. Chivers Plumbing Pty Ltd will only use your personal information in order for us to respond to your requests for information or to process your order for our services. From time to time we may also send you information that may interest you about special offers, changes to our organisation, updated information or other new products or services provided by us. If you do not wish to receive such information you may request that no further such information be sent to you by W.L. Chivers Plumbing Pty Ltd, we will acknowledge this request at the earliest possible time.

You may request access to any of the personal information that we may hold about you at any time by writing to us at the W.L. Chivers Plumbing Pty Ltd Postal Address. In certain circumstances we may not be obligated to provide you with such information. If your request for access to your personal information is denied an explanation will be provided to you. You may also request that your personal information be removed from our database, also by writing to the above address.

In order for us to continue to assist you in the future we request that you inform us of any inaccuracies or changes to your personal information.

From time to time we may update this Privacy Policy in response to changes in law, new technology or other reasons.

Disclaimer

The information contained within this website is for information purposes only. No offer of any service or product is given or implied. Any information contained in this website is provided as a guide only and is intended for persons or businesses interested in the services of W.L. Chivers Plumbing Pty Ltd.

The specifications and prices for any product or service detailed on this website are subject to change without notice.

All images displayed on this website are indicative only.

W.L. Chivers Plumbing Pty Ltd accepts no liability for any harm or damage caused by accessing any of the files contained in this website.

W.L. Chivers Plumbing Pty Ltd accepts no responsibility for the content of or the accuracy of any information accessed via links from this website.

Copyright Notice

All images, text and graphics used on this website are protected by copyright law and are the intellectual property of W.L. Chivers Plumbing Pty Ltd. You may not reproduce any of the images, text or graphics contained within this website for any commercial purpose whatsoever without express written permission. You are permitted to download or print files from this website without modification for personal, non-commercial purposes. All rights are reserved.

Emergency and general plumbers
Over 40 years plumbing experience
5 Star Service
Free quotes available
A plumber that is prompt, courteous and reliable
Back to Top